HIGHLAND RURAL CEMETERY

Jordanville, NY

Surnames S - Z

November 1, 2007

* List of Burials *

Contributed by the Highland Cemetery Association


1 Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Comments Comments Location    
891  Schaffer Andrew 1821 1900     Sec C    
892  Schaffer Maggie McGraw 1840 1889 wife of Andrew   Sec C    
893  Schanze Abby Wood 1876 1931     Sec A    
894  Schepmoes Charles Willard Sept. 30, 1926       Sec A    
895  Shaul Adam 1866 1952     Sec F    
896  Shaul Adolphus 1851 1935     Sec F    
897  Shaul Alzina 1856 1935     Sec F    
898  Shaul Beardsley D. 1870 1954     Sec F    
899  Shaul Christina Eckler 1831 1908 wife of Menzo   Sec F    
900  Shaul Edna B. 1892 1969     Sec C    
901  Shaul Gladys D. 1899 1994 wife of Harry   Sec C    
902  Shaul Harry 1894 1954     Sec C    
903  Shaul Hazel 1895 1902     Sec F    
904  Shaul Katherine Doxtader 1842 1931 wife of Norman   Sec F    
905  Shaul Marjorie 1895 1986     Sec F    
906  Shaul Menzo 1830 1898     Sec F    
907  Shaul Myron 1860 1929     Sec C    
908  Shaul Nettie 1872 1948     Sec F    
909  Shaul Norman 1834 1914     Sec F    
910  Shaul Sarah Ann 1863 1923 wife of Myron   Sec C    
911  Shaul Seward M. 1889 1942     Sec C    
912  Shaul Wilbur 1902 1906     Sec F    
913  Shaul William 1868 1960     Sec F    
914  Sheldon Claude A. 1904 1981     Sec E    
915  Sheldon Elizabeth 1906 1951 wife of Claude   Sec E    
916  Shimel Baby   1928 child of Roscoe & Fanny   Sec F    
917  Shimel Fanny McCredy 1890 1983 wife of Roscoe   Sec F    
918  Shimel Frank 1873 1961 Shimel plot-no last name on this stone   Sec F    
919  Shimel Nannie C. Shoemaker 1871 1913 wife of Willard   Sec F    
920  Shimel Ora M. 1896 1896     Sec F    
921  Shimel Roscoe W. 1893 1979     Sec F    
922  Shimel Willard E. 1866 1955     Sec F    
923  Shoemaker Alida A. Fox 1852 1934 wife of Thomas   Sec A    
924  Shoemaker Alma Zoller 1859 1936 wife of Orville   Sec A    
925  Shoemaker Angeline Ayer 1825 1889 wife of Nicholas N.   Sec E    
926  Shoemaker Florence Roof 1891 1952 wife of Merton   Sec A    
927  Shoemaker James H. 1823 1902     Sec A    
928  Shoemaker James H.   May 17, 1832 A-80 yr 8 mos 17 d   Sec A    
929  Shoemaker John   Dec. 23, 1846 son of Nicholas 40 yr 11 mos 11 da Sec E    
930  Shoemaker Lana   Mar. 20, 1839 wife of Nicholas 58 yr 11 mos 18 da Sec E    
931  Shoemaker Lany Hess   Apr. 29, 1844 wife of James H. A-38 yr   Sec A    
932  Shoemaker Mary Hamner 1820 1913 wife of James H.   Sec A    
933  Shoemaker Merton 1888 1966     Sec A    
934  Shoemaker Nellie B. Jackson 1882 1918 wife of T. Lloyd   Sec A    
935  Shoemaker Nicholas   Jul 31, 1864   84 yr 11 mos Sec E    
936  Shoemaker Nicholas N. 1821 1913     Sec E    
937  Shoemaker Orville 1856 1929     Sec A    
938  Shoemaker Rebecca   Mar. 18, 1871 wife of Nicholas 78 yr 7 mos 4 da Sec E    
939  Shoemaker Robert M. 1919 1967     Sec A    
940  Shoemaker T. Lloyd 1882       Sec A    
941  Shoemaker Thomas 1847 1931     Sec A    
942  Sisson Ben 1857 1911     Sec C    
943  Sisson Frank H. Jr. 1887 1951     Sec C    
944  Sisson Frank H. Sr. 1859 1936     Sec C    
945  Sisson Nellie M. 1887 1958     Sec C    
946  Skinner Charm M. 1845 1914     Sec B    
947  Skinner Clara 1878 1937     Sec B    
948  Skinner Devere 1871 1957     Sec B    
949  Skinner Ellen A. 1848 1903 wife of Charm.   Sec B    
950  Skinner Marian B. Messer 1928 1961     Sec B    
951  Sluyter Dorothy Fort Nov. 18, 1829 June 14, 1918 wife of J.V.D.   Sec E    
952  Sluyter J.V.D. Aug. 27, 1828 Feb. 27, 1890     Sec E    
953  Smith Cora N. 1862 1927     Sec B    
954  Smith Dorothy H. 1910 1970     Sec F    
955  Smith Gerald S. 1929       Sec A    
956  Smith Leslie E. 1911 1996     Sec E    
957  Smith Martha Wallis 1906 1941     Sec A    
958  Smith Pearl C. 1890 1976     Sec F    
959  Smith Richard Clark Aug. 20, 1965 Aug. 21, 1965     Sec A    
960  Smith Sheila M. 1951 1951     Sec C    
961  Smith Edna Yule 1913 2005     Sec. E Lot 24 Grave 4E
962 Smith Leslie 1911 1996     Sec. E Lot 25 Grave 4E
963 Smith Shirley M. 1937 1999     Sec A    
964  Smyth James H. 1834 1921     Sec E    
965  Smythe James H. Jr. 1862 1936     Sec E    
966  Smythe Libby Weaver 1870 1946     Sec E    
967  Smythe Ralph R. 1874 1946     Sec E    
968  Snell Enola Bronner 1866 1933 wifeof William D.   Sec A    
969  Snell Joseph 1829 1906     Sec A    
970  Snell Mary 1839 1909     Sec A    
971  Snell William D. 1868 1926     Sec A    
972  Snyder Alva 1887 1950     Sec B    
973  Snyder Annie McDonald 1876 1909     Sec E    
974  Snyder Beatrice 1912       Sec C    
975  Snyder Dewitt 1899 1899     Sec B    
976  Snyder Gertrude 1897 1975     Sec B    
977  Snyder Grant C. 1865 1938     Sec C    
978  Snyder Harold 1902 1909     Sec B    
979  Snyder Harvey 1895 1910     Sec B    
980  Snyder Lewis W. 1859 1940     Sec B    
981  Snyder Minnie L. 1863 1933     Sec B    
982  Snyder Myrtle M. Irish 1880 1942 wife of Grant   Sec C    
983  Snyder Vaughn C. 1902 1998 son of Grant & Myrtle   Sec C    
984  Snyder Vern Allen 1899 1962     Sec B    
985  Snyder Winifred Mae 1898 1966 wife of Vaughn   Sec C    
986  Spencer Alton E. Dec. 14, 1924 Sept. 28, 1990     Sec F    
987  Spoor Susan K.   Jul 14, 1877 wife of William 37 yr 7 mos 9 da Sec D    
988  Spoor William M. 1844 1911     Sec D    
989  Springer Amelia Shaul 1852 1923 wife of Franklin   Sec A    
990  Springer Carrie M. Aug 24, 1872 Dec. 24, 1892     Sec A    
991  Springer David R. 1881 1966     Sec A    
992  Springer Dianthia Shaul 1848 1913 wife of Loadwick   Sec A    
993  Springer Duane W. Feb 23, 1969 Dec 23, 1986 grandson-F. & S. S. Springer Sec A    
994  Springer Ellis Mumford Mar 6, 1914 Dec 4, 1988     Sec A    
995  Springer Franklin 1844 1934     Sec A    
996  Springer Franklin D 1911 2000     Sec A    
997  Springer Loadwick 1842 1927     Sec A    
998  Springer Luella M. 1884 1970     Sec A    
999  Springer Sylvia L. 1911 1999     Sec A    
1000  Staley Marguerite I. 1903 1984     Sec E    
1001  Staley Raymond C. 1886 1968     Sec E    
1002  Staring Elizabeth   Nov. 8, 1891 67 years wife of John A. Sec A    
1003  Staring Ervin E. 1866 1944     Sec A    
1004  Staring James Mar 17, 1861 Dec. 2, 1921     Sec B    
1005  Staring John A.   Nov. 17, 1888 66 years   Sec A    
1006  Staring Raymond 1894 1956     Sec A    
1007  Starkweather Belva V. 1832 1893 wife of Rufus   Sec E    
1008  Starkweather Dwight R. 1859 no DOD     Sec E    
1009  Starkweather Ellen J. 1843 1846     Sec F    
1010  Starkweather Florence L. 1863 no DOD wife of Dwight   Sec E    
1011  Starkweather Helen 1840 1841     Sec F    
1012  Starkweather Jennie Loomis 1860 1920 wife of Rufus Jr.   Sec F    
1013  Starkweather Lucinda Loomis 1818 1903     Sec F    
1014  Starkweather Rufus C. 1815 1848     Sec F    
1015  Starkweather Rufus G. Jr. 1846 1913     Sec F    
1016  Starkweather Rufus R. 1829 1859     Sec E    
1017  Steele Evelyn 1880 1943     Sec F    
1018  Stickles Carrie M. Adsell 1875 1961 wife of William   Sec F    
1019  Stickles William F. 1882 1947     Sec F    
1020  Stiles Everett 1916 1999     Sec F    
1021  Stiles Ila 1908 1984     Sec F    
1022  Stone Armenia M. 1901 1973     Sec E    
1023  Stone George C. 1896 1976     Sec E    
1024  Storm Charles A. 1867 1922     Sec C    
1025  Story Mary M. 1843 1925     Sec F    
1026  Suhocki John A. May 7, 1919 Oct. 14, 1972     Sec F    
1027  Suhocki Tillie 1885 1927     Sec B    
1028  Sullivan Edna L. 1900 1914 dau of William & Lizzie   Sec D    
1029  Sullivan Elizabeth M. 1898 1999 dau of William & Lizzie   Sec D    
1030  Sullivan Lizzie G. 1863 1915 wife of William   Sec D    
1031  Sullivan William A. 1864 1944     Sec D    
1032  Sweet Benjamin Oct 8, 1816 Dec. 31, 1897     Sec B    
1033  Sweet Electa McCredy Nov. 12, 1816 Oct. 22, 1907 wife of Benjamin   Sec B    
1034  Swift Ara Delong 1870 1952     Sec A    
1035  Swift Catherine Mar 2, 1844 Dec. 28, 1930 wife of T. Clark   Sec A    
1036  Swift Donald E. M.D. 1908 1969     Sec F    
1037  Swift Edgar C. M.D. 1857 1927     Sec F    
1038  Swift Elizabeth W. Aug. 3, 1814 Oct. 4, 1894     Sec A    
1039  Swift Eugene C. 1870 1950     Sec A    
1040  Swift John Aug. 1, 1808 Jan 17, 1889     Sec A    
1041  Swift Marguerite L. Belshaw 1903 1959 wife of Donald   Sec F    
1042  Swift Sophie E. McCready 1864 1935 wife of Edgar   Sec F    
1043  Swift T. Clark Mar 15, 1845 May 7, 1925     Sec A    
1044  Swift Thomas Sept. 1, 1842 Oct. 13, 1896 son of John & Elizabeth   Sec A    
1045  Tallman Rita 1945 1981     Sec F    
1046  Thompson Peter Jun 16, 1929 Aug 17, 1991 hus of Letitia Bell   Sec D    
1047  Tiffany Iva D. Tiffany 10/13/1898 5/23/1983 Wife of Horace Parr   Sec. B Lot 32  
1048  Todd Harace M. 1876 1968     Sec A    
1049  Todd Katie G. 1877 1948     Sec A    
1050  Todd Lois Ann 1936 1937     Sec A    
1051  Todd Marion R. Stevens 1910 1994     Sec A    
1052  Todd Quinton L. 1909 1988     Sec A    
1053  Todd Quinton L. Jr. 1932 1952     Sec A    
1054  Tolopka Benjamin Sept. 18, 1918 Nov. 21, 1980     Sec A    
1055  Tolopka Bertha June 13, 1917 Jan. 1, 1991     Sec A    
1056  Tolopka Constantyn 1885 1962     Sec B    
1057  Tolopka Harry 1888 1940     Sec B    
1058  Tolopka James J Nov. 24 1944 Dec. 25, 1999     Sec A    
1059  Tolopka Kryvanka 1888 1928 wife of Harry   Sec B    
1060  Tolopka Michael 1920 1996     Sec A    
1061  Tschume Maebelle Yule 1883 1968 wife of Oscar   Sec E    
1062  Tschume Oscar S. 1877 1925     Sec E    
1063  Tutty Amanda Strait 1842 1914 wife of William   Sec A    
1064  Tutty William 1832 1902     Sec A    
1065  Uncur Chester June 26, 1928 Jul 24, 1980     Sec C    
1066  Upson Elizabeth Mower 1889 1957 wife of Leon   Sec B    
1067  Upson Leon & Lyle   1925 sons of Leon & Elizabeth   Sec B    
1068  Upson Leon T. 1890 1977     Sec B    
1069  Van Valkenburg Lewis H. Sept.19, 1889 Feb. 17, 1921     Sec A    
1070  VanAlstyne Libby L. 1869 1922     Sec E    
1071  VanValkenburg Clarice Morgan 1916 1994 wife of Russell C.   Sec A    
1072  VanValkenburg Clyde E. 1891 1978     Sec A    
1073  VanValkenburg Eleanor Young 1918   dau of Clyde & Evana   Sec A    
1074  VanValkenburg Eva M. 1922   wife of Irving L.   Sec A    
1075  VanValkenburg Evana Hunt 1900 1959 wife of Clyde E.   Sec A    
1076  VanValkenburg Harvey L. Sept. 9, 1840 Feb. 17, 1920     Sec A    
1077  VanValkenburg Herbert 1875 1955     Sec A    
1078  VanValkenburg Irving L. 1919 ` son of Clyde & Evanna   Sec A    
1079  VanValkenburg Libby Mathise 1852 1914 wife of Lewis   Sec A    
1080  VanValkenburg Olive Sweet 1881 1970 wife of Herbert   Sec A    
1081  VanValkenburg Russell C. 1916 1985     Sec A    
1082  VanValkenburg William S. Oct. 5, 1831 Sept. 8, 1911     Sec A    
1083  VanValkenburgh Harlan C. 1920 1982     Sec A    
1084  VanValkenburgh Harlan Lee 1895 1938     Sec A    
1085  VanValkenburgh Ida Mae 1894 1935     Sec A    
1086  VanValkenburgh Madeline Bose 1921       Sec A    
1087  Vincent Eliza Z. Snell 1836 1913 wife of William   Sec A    
1088  Vincent Netty 1867   dau of William and Eliza   Sec A    
1089  Vincent William 1835 1931     Sec A    
1090  Waffle Alan J. 1929       Sec A    
1091  Waffle Ethel B. Hazelton 1894 1957 wife of Floyd   Sec A    
1092  Waffle Floyd L. 1887 1974     Sec A    
1093  Wainman Alfred Sept. 24, 1852 May 25, 1916     Sec B    
1094  Wainman Annie W. Ranson   Jul 15, 1901 wife of Edward age-66 yrs.   Sec B    
1095  Wainman Bessie Jan 24, 1889 Sept. 12, 1889     Sec A    
1096  Wainman Edward   Nov. 7, 1907 age-53 yrs.   Sec B    
1097  Wainman Elsie A. June 14, 1884 Feb. 26, 1888     Sec B    
1098  Wainman Esther Walrath May 4, 1863 June 4, 1893     Sec A    
1099  Wainman Frank   May 25, 1884 son of Thomas and Sarah age-22 yr.   Sec B    
1100  Wainman Frank Aug. 22, 1891 Nov. 10, 1961     Sec B    
1101  Wainman Harry Jul 8, 1886 Mar 12, 1924     Sec A    
1102  Wainman Henry Apr. 9, 1859 Nov. 5, 1932     Sec A    
1103  Wainman John Apr. 22, 1896 Nov 22, 1943     Sec A    
1104  Wainman John   Apr. 11, 1903 age-58 yrs.   Sec B    
1105  Wainman Kittie Heath May 1, 1872 Apr. 5, 1944     Sec A    
1106  Wainman Lee S. Aug. 13, 1879 Mar 12, 1904     Sec B    
1107  Wainman Margaret   Mar 12, 1967     Sec A    
1108  Wainman Olive Goodrich Jul 16, 1854 Apr. 12, 1935 wife of Alfred   Sec B    
1109  Wainman Sarah   Mar. 14, 1906 85 yrs wife of Thomas   Sec B    
1110  Wainman Sarah   Mar 14, 1906 wife of Thomas age-85 yrs.   Sec B    
1111  Wainman Susan Robertson Aug 21, 1888 Mar 15, 1971 wife of William   Sec B    
1112  Wainman Thomas   Mar 24, 1888 70 yrs   Sec B    
1113  Wainman Thomas   Mar 24, 1888 age-70 yrs.   Sec B    
1114  Wainman William     child of William & Susan   Sec B    
1115  Wainman William B. Jul 20, 1877 Jul 5, 1959     Sec B    
1116  Wallis Arvilla Tunnicliff 1886 1901 wife of John C.   Sec A    
1117  Wallis David E. 1817 1904     Sec A    
1118  Wallis Jane Wigley Tunnicliff 1824 1898 wife of David E.   Sec A    
1119  Wallis Jeanette M. 1877 1965     Sec A    
1120  Wallis John C. 1849 1920     Sec A    
1121  Wallis Sarah M. Devoe 1822 1868 wife of David E.   Sec A    
1122  Wallis Thomas D. 1852 1853 son of David & Sarah   Sec A    
1123  Walts Grace Ashley 1862 1939 wife of Menzo   Sec B    
1124  Walts Menzo 1857 1944     Sec B    
1125  Ward Abram 1806 1886     Sec D    
1126  Ward Catherine C. 1913 1994 wife of Clifford   Sec A    
1127  Ward Charity Kaynor 1804 1887 wife of Abram   Sec D    
1128  Ward Clifford C. 1906 1987     Sec A    
1129  Warren Albert   Aug. 24, 1891 A-67 yr 7 mos   Sec A    
1130  Warren Albert   Aug. 24, 1891   67 yr 7 mos Sec E    
1131  Warren Mary M. Shoemaker   Apr. 8, 1923 wife of Albert A-93 yr. 7 mos.   Sec A    
1132  Warren Mary M. Shoemaker   Apr 8, 1923 wife of Albert 93 yr 7 mos Sec E    
1133  Warren Sophia     dau of A. & M. A-2 yr 9 mos.   Sec A    
1134  Warren Sophia     dau of JA & MM 2 yr 9 mos Sec E    
1135  Waterman Anna I. 1864 1938 wife of Roselle   Sec C    
1136  Waterman Claude 1890 1972     Sec C    
1137  Waterman Delvan     with Martha Waterman   Sec C    
1138  Waterman Martha Armstrong 1848 1931     Sec C    
1139  Waterman Maude L. 1891 1975     Sec C    
1140  Waterman Roselle H. 1862 1945     Sec C    
1141  Weaver Dexter 1867 1926 son of Levi and Harriet   Sec F    
1142  Weaver Harriet 1846 1919 wife of Levi   Sec F    
1143  Weaver Henry 1863 1952     Sec F    
1144  Weaver Levi 1842 1910     Sec F    
1145  Weber Clifton A. 1910 1910     Sec A    
1146  Weber Mary O. & infant 1841 1874 wife of Rodney   Sec C    
1147  Weber Rodney O. 1834 1910     Sec C    
1148  Weir Burton J. 1879 1933     Sec F    
1149  Weir Delilah 1892 1892 dau of James and Mary   Sec F    
1150  Weir Ethel 1904 1905 dau of Harvey & Lulu   Sec F    
1151  Weir Harvey S. 1878 1905     Sec F    
1152  Weir James A. 1852 1932     Sec F    
1153  Weir Lillian V. 1903 1903 dau of Harvey & Lulu   Sec F    
1154  Weir Lillie 1859 1888 wife of James   Sec F    
1155  Weir Marion H. 1940 1991     Sec C    
1156  Weir Mary J. 1869 1914 wife of James   Sec F    
1157  Weirs Andrew S. 1857 1932     Sec F    
1158  Wells Fred W. 1859 1912     Sec A    
1159  Wells Izora 1859   wife of Fred W.   Sec A    
1160  Werner Lena 1898 1984 wife of Ray C.   Sec A    
1161  Werner Ray C. 1897 1986     Sec A    
1162  Wheeler Anna 1848 1875 wife of F. S.   Sec D    
1163  Wheeler Elmer E. 1881 1935     Sec D    
1164  Wheeler Frank J. 1846 1937     Sec E    
1165  Wheeler Lelia McCrorie 1879 1957 wife of Elmer   Sec D    
1166  Wheeler Leon L. 1873 1921     Sec D    
1167  Widmer Bessie C. 1890 1973     Sec E    
1168  Widmer Joseph B. 1889 1987     Sec E    
1169  Wiles Eleanor 1923 1978 dau of J. Maurice & Estelle   Sec D    
1170  Wiles Estelle Cadwell 1898 1980 wife of J. Maurice   Sec D    
1171  Wiles J. Maurice 1891 1979     Sec D    
1172  Wilkerson Freeman A. 1868 1955     Sec C    
1173  Wilkerson Jane E. 1810 1901 wife of William   Sec B    
1174  Wilkerson Martha 1849 1929     Sec C    
1175  Wilkerson Orin D. 1858 1936     Sec C    
1176  Wilkerson William 1810 1891     Sec B    
1177  Wilkinson John 1874 1953     Sec C    
1178  Williams Adelaide E. Wainman Aug. 8, 1864 Sept. 30, 1894 wife of Thomas   Sec A    
1179  Williams Thomas Apr. 15, 1862 Oct. 4, 1945     Sec A    
1180  Wilson Alsada M. 1862 1895 dau of John and Harriet Morts   Sec A    
1181  Wincenty Antczak 1889 1925     Sec B    
1182  Winter Katie 1875 1953     Sec F    
1183  Wolcott Cora 1852 1936     Sec D    
1184  Wollaber Lora S. 1896 1994 Shimel plot   Sec F    
1185  Wood Albert J. 1881 1935     Sec A    
1186  Wood Bertha M. 1891 1981     Sec A    
1187  Wood Bessie 1881 1881 dau. of Palmer & J. M.   Sec C    
1188  Wood Burden L. 1850 1923     Sec C    
1189  Wood Burr L. 1870 1943     Sec A    
1190  Wood Celinda 1841 1915 wife of Millard   Sec A    
1191  Wood Ella 1898 1979     Sec A    
1192  Wood Jay E. 1896 1952     Sec A    
1193  Wood Jennie B. 1800 1888     Sec C    
1194  Wood Jennie M. Ward 1844 1912 wife of Palmer   Sec C    
1195  Wood Mable E. Dickerson 1873 1959     Sec C    
1196  Wood Mary A. 1873 1940 wife of Burr L.   Sec A    
1197  Wood Mary C. 1859 1921     Sec C    
1198  Wood Maude E. 1899 1987     Sec A    
1199  Wood Millard 1843 1917     Sec A    
1200  Wood Palmer M. 1839 1900     Sec C    
1201  Wood Regina Goppert 1891 1972 wife of Ward   Sec C    
1202  Wood Richard M. 1928 1931 son of Ward & Regina   Sec C    
1203  Wood Rose F. 1878 1901     Sec C    
1204  Wood Roy V. 1885 1967     Sec A    
1205  Wood Susan E. Yule 1859 1910 wife of Victor   Sec A    
1206  Wood Susan E. Yule 1859 1910 wife of Victor   Sec A    
1207  Wood Tillinghast   May 24, 1875 A-75 yr, 10 mos, 12 d   Sec D    
1208  Wood Victor H. 1858 1928     Sec A    
1209  Wood Victor H. 1858 1928     Sec A    
1210  Wood Ward P. 1884 1970     Sec C    
1211  Wood William H.   Jan. 9, 1902 60 yr Veteran Sec E    
1212  Wood William K. 1897 1952     Sec A    
1213  Wood Gordon   2006 No Stone 8/22/07   Sec. A Lot 8 Grave 1W
1214 Wood Jay 1889 1962     Sec A    
1215  Yan Baby David 1892 1893     Sec A    
1216  Yaworski Frances T. 1933 2000 wife of Walter   Sec C    
1217  Young Harriet P. Crim 1844 1920 wife of James   Sec E    
1218  Young Henry A. 1834 1901     Sec B    
1219  Young James A. 1844 1926     Sec E    
1220  Young Romalda 1841 1845     Sec E    
1221  Young Eleanor   2006 No Stone 8/22/07   Sec. A Lot 5 Grave 3W
1222 Young Isoletta 1868 1916     Sec E    
1223  Yule Charley 1851 1937     Sec E    
1224  Yule Curtis G. 1919 2000     Sec E    
1225  Yule E. Clyde 1879 1881     Sec E    
1226  Yule Eliza A. 1817 1896 wife of James   Sec E    
1227  Yule Ella Hanmer June 9, 1855 Feb. 8, 1880 wife of Willard   Sec A    
1228  Yule Fannie I Humphrey 1864 1946     Sec E    
1229  Yule Flora A. Lyman 1859 1931 wife of George   Sec A    
1230  Yule George F. 1875 1961     Sec E    
1231  Yule George T. 1855 1944     Sec A    
1232  Yule James F. 1818 1892     Sec E    
1233  Yule James W. Feb. 27, 1818 Jul. 24, 1896     Sec A    
1234  Yule Lannie M. Sept. 27, 1823 May 14, 1897 wife of James   Sec A    
1235  Yule Leland 1880 1881     Sec E    
1236  Yule Marcella Sluyter 1852 1931 wife of Charley   Sec E    
1237  Yule Mary M. Crim 1890 1963 wife of George   Sec E    
1238  Yule Robert D. 1914 2000     Sec E    
1239  Yule Willard Oct. 30, 1855 Apr. 16, 1930     Sec A    
1240  Zoller Pearle A. 1886 1970     Sec A    
1241  Zoller Wellie 1879 1929     Sec A    
1242  Zwada Daniel E.   June 27, 2003 73 yr   Sec. B    

Part 1 - Surnames A - F

Part 2 - Surnames G - L

Part 3 - Surnames M - R

Back to Herkimer County Cemeteries Index

Back to Town of Warren Section

Back to Herkimer County NYGenWeb




Created: 11/8/07
Updated: 8/27/09
Copyright © 2009 Carole and Grover Bennett
Copyright © 2009 Robert Royce
All Rights Reserved.