1847 Births of the Town of German Flatts

Material Generously Donated by Evelyn Kerin

Anna Eliza Joseph and Emaline Babcock Aug 1
Elmira Augusta Jacob and Rachael Ann Baum Jul 10
Margaret John and Elizabeth Bellinger Jan 26
male (un-named) James W. and Hellen Berry Jun 8
De Voy George and Margaret Broomhall May 15
Isaac W. Gaylord and Margaret Brown Sep 30
Welthy Calvin and Emaline Brown Apr 16
Benjamin Franklin Samuel and Elizabeth Burlingame Aug 19
John Marion Jonas R. and Miss Permelia Prall Casler Jul 22
male (un-named) Melvin and Lucy Chase Mar 1
male (un-named) Luther Chase  
John David Coughlin  
Elianor John and Elizabeth Cress May 2
Mary Elizabeth Joel R. and Eliza Davis 29
Desta Orilla Simon and Sally Day Oct 4
Andrew Andrew and Catharine Delana Sep 1
Samuel Stanton and Evoline Denison Sep 22
Ralph Cornilius and Caroline Devendorff Apr 11
Thomas John and Margaret  Deverough May 26
George Alanson Seth W. and Margaret Dodd Sep 13
female (un-named) Robert and Catharine Ethridge Dec 27
Sarah Adam and Eliza Fishbeck Aug 19
Mary Ester Alpheus and Susannah  Fox May 31
Margaret Lovisa Lewis and Catharine Freeman Aug 11
Charles Augustus Augustus and Adaline Gardner Jul 8
Luther Isaac and Harriet Gilbert May 15
Sylvester Sylvester and Betsey Green Jan 12
Arthur C. A. and Diantha Griffith Jan 25
Susan Josephene Jabez Hannah Hartson Aug 21
Jane John and Ann Hill Oct 6
Catharine James and Betsey Holihan Jan 14
Lyle A. A. L. (father) Howell  
Burden Lemuel William and Jane Hufman Sep 17
Charles Isaac and Lydia Huyck Sep 22
Phila Elizabeth William and Charlotte Johnson Jul 15
Maryann Chancy and Elizabeth  Johnson Jan 21
Catharine Owen and Mary Kenyon Jul 18
male (un-named) Henry H. and Adelia Knights Sep 23
John Patrick and Mazeppa McCarm Feb 18
Susan Thomas and Susan McCarm Apr 11
Ellen Melissa Merinda (mother) - illegitimate birth Miller May 1
Mary Margaret David and Margaret Miller Apr 5
Mary Alice David F. and Catharine Monk Jan 27
Daniel Samuel and Margaret Morgan Jun 27
male (un-named) Elijah and Roxanna Morse May 10
male (un-named) Jacob and Harriet Morts Dec 12
Ellen George and Mary Munnagan Mar 1
male (un-named) Thomas  Murphy  
Yutella T. P. and Adaline Newman Jan 13
Rufus Peter F. and Mary Orendorff Sep 19
Zilleo Oswell T. and Catharine Parker Feb 10
William Crosslin Elija and Margaret Peak Nov 23
Mary Elizabeth Andrew and Polly Peck Nov 19
Charles William and Maria Putman Feb 14
Josepheen John P. and Cristina Quackenbush 20
James Dexter Peter and Clarissa Rankins Jun 13
James Henry Henry J. and Mary Schuyler Jul 13
Charles Hawley John S. and Lany Shoemaker Sep 13
Katharin Rudoph and Nancy Shoemaker Dec 16
Charles Preston Andrew Shoemaker  
Mary E. Daniel and Mary Spoon Jun 11
Mary E. Solomon and Louisa Steel Aug 5
male (un-named) James and Delia Steel Dec 15
Adam Isaac and Maryann Suller Aug 26
Margaret Mary Mathew and Catharne Sullivan Sep 12
Harriet Thomas J. and Clarissa Thayer Jun 22
Mary Elizabeth Richard and Eliza Turner Jan 30
male (un-named) Henry  Tuttle  
David K. George L. and Sarah M. Vanslyke Jan 25
Margaret Richard and Phebe Vanslyke Dec 8
male (un-named) Thomas and Hannah Varly Dec 7
Caroline Phillip and Lora Warn Jun 14
Milo Charles T. and Susan West Apr 8
Mary Stephen and Elizabeth Wheeler 29
female (un-named) Alanson and Unice Wheeler Jun 28
Clarence Eugene George and Harriet A.  Wood Jun 10
male (un-named) Solomon and Susan Yongs Oct 10

Back to The Town of German Flatts Page

Back to Herkimer/Montgomery Counties Vital Records Section

Back to Herkimer/Montgomery Counties NYGenWeb

Back to New York State GenWeb

Created 6/9/00
Copyright © 2000 Evelyn Kerin / Lisa K. Slaski
All Rights Reserved.